CALL FOR INTERVIEW AT GABORONE TECHNICAL COLLEGE


THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE INVITED FOR INTERVIEW – GABORONE TECHNICAL COLLEGE
The below listed candidates are invited for an interview at Gaborone Technical College on the 24th of November 2016 at 0730 hours. Candidates MUST bring with them ORIGINAL certificates and omang. Late comers will not be allowed into the interview room. Candidates whose names do not appear below should consider their applications unsuccessful.
BTEP Certificate in Hospitality Operations
1. Masasa Hotepia Thapelo Malesedi 929329415
2. Kgwaadira Precious Palesa 445627912
3. Komanyane Refilwe 346823928
4. Sefhemo Neo 371327613
5. Moncho Omphile 423327916
6. Mphoeng Aobakwe Mmoloki 631514123
7. Motlhagodi Amogelang 47127910
8. Matlhodi Letsile 757325219
9. Mothusi Sharon 124928011
10. Lebotse Tshephang 921021814
11. Masaka Osego Kagiso 723717722
12. Dintwe Kealeboga 579522513
13. Chilume Tebogo 853028613
14. Mapitse Botho 433320619
15. Modisaotsile Thuto 157013915
16. Modise Lobaka 626825419
17. Mokgethi Mogogi 574113719
18. Mathodi Lobaka Ikanyeng 851022717
19. Gwaloba Gosego 723827719
20. Mwila Sarah 172321613
21. Blackie Bonno Tsone 721527715
BTEP Certificate in Hospitality Operations
22. Mokgosi Mpho Oreneile 840326016
23. Ntshwene Thabang 827117815
24. Mpowe Refilwe 629923916
25. Keofitlhile Thabang Sidwell 439013814
26. Legae Moemedi Duncan 341915011
27. Kutlapye Refilwe Lesego 341321517
28. July Patra Phatsimo 558123527
29. Phaladi Lone Pricillah 633922318
30. Kenosi Kutlo 628424012
31. Leepile Merapelo 124216713
32. Maswabi Aobakwe Reginald 345316522
33. Kopelo Teto Teddy 778810917
34. Motsamai Lebogang 434627428
35. Sekai Amantle Batlang 521922125
36. Mbulawa Shathani 627818514
37. Mokoti Jacqoaline Lesegolame 41726720
38. Bothata Wandipa Carol 335122511
39. Mosase Kerapetse Setso 559127611
40. Sebase Opelo Marriam 535221111
41. Tlhomelang Obakeng Tinah 434224525
42. Ncaagae Lewela 24924514
43. Makaba Keneilwe 158024019
44. Kgopolo Miso Lorato 165123014
45. Giddie Botho Nomhlala E 924624511
46. Raphera Oratile 449028422
47. Lekula Kaone Kearabilwe 497617619
48. Thupane Neo Reginah 725528619
49. Mosimanewatshipi Thapelo Aobakwe 430616413
50. Kagiso Letlgogonolo 929611412
51. Pampiri Keotshepile Elmah B. 325227215
BTEP Certificate in Hospitality Operations
52. Douglas Bame Jessica 554125016
53. Kebakuile Neo 554729518
54. Njekwa Kebabonye Mosetsana 215321712
55. Velemo Bofelo 344221615
56. Keiponye Angel Galalea 731921710
57. Tsimanyana Onalenna 419429226
58. Mokokonyane Amogelang Saime 457825715
59. Kashweeka Eunice N Nishu 727027313
60. Enosa Tumisang 169723915
61. Mekgwe Mothibi Armstrong 939310812
62. Rasuping Karabo 129711318
63. Gabatlale Pearl 612425521
64. Mfolo Mosa 132526514
65. Ngoni Unangoni Leonah 852225416
66. Modibedi Bontle Beatrice 499822916
67. Otukile Ontibile 826129114
68. Mothibi Lizzy Lesego 300621023
69. Nganunu Mooketsi 805412627
70. Leshiba Karabo 245924318
71. Lekoma Thandeka 449628510
72. Setshedi Pinkie Puleng 818028116
73. Bayani Thapelo Amos 556415012
74. Tshukudu Othata 364024917
75. Gaseitsiwe Akuda Moatlhodi 809419425
76. Lebekwe Atang Aubrey Mapela 310819210
77. Morwaakgosi Goemeone 722227411
78. Mmupi Rosa Alabama 100429329
79. Moagi Daisy Botho 329227514
80. Masoko Refilwe Evelyn 326924316
81. Ntwayagae Eveline 752126114
BTEP Certificate in Hospitality Operations
82. Ramaotwana Keabetswe Nnyaladzi 754125214
83. Mogopodi Karabo 929316618
84. Manyana Kobamelo 283623917
85. Kesetse Onkabetse Gaolatlhe 571616314
86. Magaga Jacinta Amogelang 653626918
87. Reineetse Phatsimo 359724426
88. Mosiakgabo Thato Edwin 33514220
89. Ngoni Unangoni Leonah 852225416
90. Moloi Ontlametse Wendy 950326011
91. Mokolwane Wedu Kelebogile 272824910
92. Motswagole Girly Galetloge 27524512
93. Masikara Joseph Modise 331110116
94. Modimakwane Cassius Tima 984618914
95. Phofedi Kalanyo 419424729
96. Molebatsi Neo 10429410
97. Nthoiwa Patronella 553124215
98. Sebetlela Gaolatlhe 86626410
99. Klinck Dawn 726726017
100. Rapulane Barbara 450625411
101. Mashumba One Kesego 257624311
102. Kagiso Lillian 26126810
103. Kgotlaetsho City Seabo 413418917
104. Leinane Ray 914216327
105. Gabonthone Lesedi Pearl 734520310
106. Matlhodi Keaobaka Othusitse 875420410
107. Maguhudze Ester Thandiwe 08-887071J03
108. Lesokwane Goitseone 230926719
109. Moanaphuti Malebogo 595922819
110. Samuel Tuduetso Janet 423822713
111. Bosigo Onneetse 427923210
BTEP Certificate in Hospitality Operations
112. Maitiso Bontle 731328724
113. Phuthegelo Bonolo Lindah 241123313
114. Sekgetle Tumisang Osasa 315528021
115. Ramontshonyana Ontlametse 634022419
116. Ntuane Keabetswe 121414329
117. Ncube Keamogetse Pinkie 641021018
118. Moloi Gomotsegang Roselyn 924521316
119. Maja Baboloki Lillian 658125811
120. Ntwaagae Tirelo 112214611
121. Kgongwana Julia 915928927
122. Masilompane Theo Lorato 534620025
123. Rannobe Samantha Collen 721225115
124. Dipogiso Yvonne 820325419
125. Puso Kemiso Binono 747717215
126. Moremedi Maipelo Jessica 115222826
127. Motsilenyane Odirile 986726215
128. Munthali Morag Phoebe 743929616
129. Tshikinya Gogontle Michelle 630827711
130. Motlhala Sister Goitseone Tsaone 721625611
131. Tshekiso Kefilwe Bonnie 142920019
132. Matlou France 77718610
133. Kgamanyane Thabang 309511926
134. Goodwill Joyce 498429516
135. Bingham Pamela 155929119
136. Borole Ontlametse 862328619
137. Ramocha Ratang Leslie 20614414
138. Mompati Emmah Tshenolo 726326115
139. Keleapere Legodile 933125722
BTEP Certificate in Travel and Tourism
1. Tsenene Lesedi Boingotlo 62723812
2. Swereki Lucky Noah 306311421
3. Gontse Onalethata Gontse 352212013
4. Sekgere Amogelang 625829314
5. Dipholo Judith 807627223
6. Mekgwe Mothibi Armstrong 939310812
7. Sampe Balekane 426320221
8. Keimetswe Otsetswe 423924524
9. Moitoi Ofentse 427713211
10. Modukanele Kefilwe 874326211
11. Motsilenyane Kegomoditswe Precious N. 29124315
12. Sennye Abednico Obotseng 451917614
13. Rasebeka Larona 223729414
14. Itshepeng Lekopanye 355424913
15. Malatsi Godiraone 49121519
16. Gotsang Onalethata Maatla 31422719
17. Poane Florence Basetsana 49125626
18. Serema Kutlwano 22827911
19. Mlilima Aadil 939210217
20. Dambuza Tumisang 759821915
21. Seakgonyane Matlhogonolo Jimmy Jason 105919423
22. Mothibedi Gaamangwe Tumelo 429017614
23. Motsilenyane Brenda Itumeleng 717521711
24. Thema Charles 658915419
25. Maswabi Tshephang 350113011
26. Phokontsi Karabo Lorato Lesego 431929616
27. Mokgethi Mogogi Otimile 574113719
28. Tsatsi Thatayaone 52314924
29. Ikgopoleng Amogelang 130624819
30. Pelaelo Utlwanang 215812113
BTEP Certificate in Travel and Tourism
31. Mogapi Lorato 252425916
32. Oabile Tshegetsang 823513323
33. Albert Chandabona 45027712
34. Keanna Duduetsang Katlo 909723222
35. Mahusi Tshephang 322829315
36. Mugibelo Keitumetse 710723921
37. Kgosietsile Florence Olebogeng 230420222
38. Satau Pauline 730626810
39. Modise Otlaadisa 963218716
40. Molatlhegi Precious Maitumelo 416227723
41. Sentsho Basetsana Kemo 169622118
42. Basupi Mathews Wedu 266715716
43. Nka Tsholofelo 479522516
44. Maigwa Gofentsemang 121712119
45. Kelebonye Cathrine 824423518
46. Ralegoreng Tshepho Pearl 238620317
47. Zhinyuni Siphiwe Tapiwa 979421714
Diploma in Accountancy and Business Studies [2 Years]
1. Modimoopelo Atang 19610121
2. Bayani Thapelo Amos 556415012
3. Modiradilo Cornell Phetogo 143814711
4. Gaebuse Tlhalefho 784222811
5. Mosweu Lorato 23313517
6. Masole Wazha 251616611
7. Leinane Olorato Fedalmah 257726420
8. Legae Moemedi Duncan 341915011
9. Moatshe Winfred Lorato 499426216
10. Seledi Tumisang Ronald 897112211
Diploma in Accountancy and Business Studies [2 Years]
11. Ramontsho Lame 426428818
12. Jonase Patience Boitshepo 320128210
13. Kgosietsile Kgomotso 779526516
14. Morewabone Samuel Oganne 928511719
15. Talane Koketso 752112110
16. Maoto Tikologo 376822016
17. Phekoyame Karabo Oabona 121816513
18. Phofedi Christinah Mpho 327026211
19. Bokganetswe Asantesana Bofelo 647123212
20. Masonya Gaolatlhe 479029415
21. Mmolotsi Motse 889319813
22. Nkojera Anthony Ryland 537113418
23. Mphetlhe Keolebogile Susan 757723118
24. Oagile Bamphi Gogontle 528429315
25. Sebekedi Tshephang 424128412
26. Swart Marea 880326712
27. Otlaadisa Mpho 553712819
28. Modutlwa Laone Shadrack 394813019
29.Mmoloki Ludo 926822614
30. Mongwaketse Botshelo Coritta 612829311
31. Madumela Letsweletse 92012317
32. Mazunga Bobi Sharon 765222520
33. Orumilwe Onameditse 964024818
34. Chape Bridget Ablemakyi April 727726711
35. Moleta Refilwe 74219717
36. Molefe Rosy Tshepo 702127829
37. Mpaanane Maduo 178923712
38. Rammika Fanoel Ditiro 213616110
39. Masake Ofentse 650022313
40. Mosase Kerapetse Setso 559127611
Diploma in Accountancy and Business Studies [2 Years]
41. Gaebepe Eugene Wame 453319513
42. Kuba Koketso Rorisang 622221116
43. Hector Thato Michelle 126723911
44. Thapelo Gofaone 628527314
45. Fulukani Rita 633325915
46. Maiteela Neo Gladys 688223017
47. Nkgetse Emmanuel 490318607
48. Modimoopelo Katlego Robert 10916027
49. Malope Seabelo 351818413
50. Mongae Kgomotso Veronica 380720011
51. Lesego Ontibile Isaiah 621812517
52. Moloi Ontlametse Wendy 950326011
53. Rabatoko Amantle 32723625
54. Robert Gabaakelwe 59724217
55.Lobone Patakane 1113125
56.Mawoda Aaron 437910126
57.Masisi Oaitse 918914027
58. Setlalekgosi Mothusi 156712610
59.Tanlume Goratamang 107024728
60. Keokeditswe Mareledi 410825120
61. Motswagole Girly Galetloge 27524512
62. Otlogetswe Refilwe Veronica 697221819
63.Matenje Clinton Nzhadzi 606115021
64. Bakwaleng Unaludo Angel 467726016
65.Seledi Tumisang Ronald 897112211
66. Stephen Peggy Kgalalelo 836721919
67. Keiretswe Kefilwe 151525218
68. Lekwape Oaitse Enerst 815412415
69. Sebogodi Eva Sisy 924627215
70. Seeiso Lame Marea 42025028
Diploma in Accountacy and Business Studies [1 Year]
1. Moroba Thabiso Evelyn 820023613
2. Moreri Oabona Lesego 526327517
3. Mothudi Sethunya 747129018
4. Othusitse Ogomoditse 280929617
5. Die Goitsemodimo 609525419
6. Kole Mogakolodi 326611815
7. Nthaba Wazha 883224912
8. Kemmonye Pindisani Ndino 404629512
9. Molefe Oratile 203028520
10. Moratabatho Keanole 442829019
11. Ramaramane Amantle 599717510
12. Noko Kgomotso Kefilwe 300327020
13. Tadubana Kagisano 86617512
14. Tatebe Kebagamang 431522903
15.Mampadi Tshiamo Class 528512615
16. Magana Kenaleone 519126819
17. Moatshe Felicia 183325018
18. Seokgaleng Kesego 616027126
19. Ndozi Oteng 567514014
20. Kuteeue Johny 357718010
21. Kweneng Lefatho Diphatsa 685510202
22. Gobusamang Mmapula 532522518
23. Seakgonyane Matlhogonolo Jimmy Jason 105919423
24. Matenge Dimakatso 709427026
25. Kweneng Lefatho Diphatsa 685510202
26. Rangosa Moitshepi 320517815
27. Mhaladi Tsholofelo 161221012
28. Nkepe Gofaone Letsibogo 229814918
29. Onkemetse Tshimologo 472828913
30. Mosega Boikago Thato 15121717
Diploma in Accountacy and Business Studies [1 Year]
31. Medupe Gaone Sheila 220227017
32. Edward Mpaphi 909411812
33. Gontho Tumisang 378726317
34. Salobati Gomotsegang 304522728
35. Mosetlhe Nonofo Bokgoni 372621919
36. Tjienda Aletta 932029016
37. Willie Kabelo 728110915
38. Tsalaile Nonofo Golebaone 542423919
39. Motlamorago Kefilwe Brunet 367029313
40. Marai Segomotso 44929416
41. Thomano Gofaone 592825511
42. Simon Tshiamo 813829810
43. Oleseng Gaone 803527629
44. Raditlatla Batlhokomedi 512229115
45. Mbaeva Uetujera 316510019
46. Seeketso Kelapile 388225410
47. Mudala Gaone 353825112
48. Gwai Gorata 800124423
49. Atlholang Lingani 414728814
50. Tjihambuma Kauami 401716321
51. Lungisani Chawangwa 306520118
52. Thomy Phenyo 657714317
53. Gaelebale Kefilwe 62224010
54. Kamogelo Tsidifalo 196326206
55. Gile Neo 491122019
56. Samson Talent 461623117
57. Bakeleki Moathodi 296812016
58. Babitse Neo Barati 709221324
59. Makwati Thabo 123811518
60. Mothoka Boitumelo 475527018
Diploma in Accountacy and Business Studies [1 Year]
61. Morebodi Marea 191123103
62. Motshaba Orebotse 262614514
63. Phuthego Ntebogang 457821412
64. Bahole Gosego 193628702
65. Bome Lotso Pilot 15719618
66. Lentshaletse Boineelo 218516723
67. Matute Maipelo 571923015
68. Gabatshele Kereemang 878220619
69. Oleseng Gaone 803527629
Contact Gaborone Technical College; Private Bag 00358; Tel: 3636200; Fax: 3903382

Powered by Jobs Botswana